Dental School Golf Tournament Winners
Winners of all past Dental School Golf Tournaments are listed below. To jump to a specific year, please use the links below. Click on the thumbnails to view larger images.
2012
1st Place
Flight A - Penn Jackson, Elizabeth Burkholder, Jason Peck, Justin Lai
Flight B - Glenn Showgren, Todd Alguire, Luke Eskew, David Hashemi
2nd Place
Flight A - Justin Gonzalez, Ashish Naik, Matthew Johnson, Kevin King
Flight B - Craig Nugen, Richard Vordermark, Steve Gibson, Larry Schnuck
Last Place Team
Michael Elizondo, Diego Elizondo, Max Elizondo, Carlos Martinez
Back to top
2011
1st Place
Flight A - Carlos Freymann, Charles Giesey, Barry Holleron, Steve Payne
Flight B - Steven Berry, David Burden, Ashish Naik, Roberto Villareal
2nd Place
Flight A - Lewis Thorne, Nick Enriquez, Jack Shirley, Luke Healy
Flight B - Ardy Feike, Bob Feike, Bro. Lou Mangini, Joe Zimmer
Last Place Team
J.C. Clawson, Ron Martinez, Richard Lumby, Leslie Rogers
Back to top
2010
1st Place
Flight A - Carlos Freymann, Charles Giesey, Barry Holleron, Steve Payne
Flight B - Steven Berry, Ashish Naik, Brian Nash, Roberto Villareal
2nd Place
Flight A - Ian Brock, Mark Karakourtis, Kevin DeLane, Steve Mayen
Flight B - Ardy Feike, Bob Feike, Bro. Lou Mangini, Joe Zimmer
Last Place Team
David Chon, Justin Lai, Steve Matteson, Charles Wheelus
Back to top
2009
1st Place
Flight A - Lewis Thorne, Nick Enriquez, Luke Healy, Jack Shirley
Flight B - Bob Feike, Ardy Feike, Joe Zimmer, Bro. Lou Mangini
2nd Place
Flight A - Barry Holleron, Howard Kockwelp, Steve Payne, Charles Giesey
Flight B - Kevin DeLane, Ian Brock, Ray Scott, Michael Bozard
Last Place Team
Johnathon Jundt, Anthony Maggio, Greg Caldwell, Steven Hogan
Back to top
2008
1st Place
Flight A - Barry Holleron, Charles Giesey, Steve Payne, Carlos Freymann
Flight B - Steven Berry, Ashish Naik, Roberto Villareal, David Burden
2nd Place
Flight A - Michael Mansueto, J.D. Overton, Dave Murchison, Howard Lufburrow
Flight B - Mark Karakourtis, Mike Schmidt, Jeff Atherton, Will Stehing
Last Place Team
Maria Melone, Chip Silvertooth, Howard Lufburrow, Alex Cammack
Back to top
2007
1st Place
Flight A - Michael Mansueto, Bob Larson, J.D. Overton, David Murchison
Flight B - Ray Scott, Kevin Delane, Ian Brock, Krista Lorence
2nd Place
Flight A - Berry Holleron, Charles Giesey, Dutch Schonenberg, Steve Payne
Flight B - Lewis Thorne, Dirk Albrecht, John Bruce, Robert Trahan
Last Place Team
Rayzor Dent, Dominic Nuosce, Kyle Todd, Juan Antonio Gutierrez
Back to top
2006
1st Place
Flight A - Louis Keefe, Doug McCoy, Scott Parry, John Lavery
Flight B - Lewis Thorne, John Bruce, Dirk Abrecht, Jeffery Elswick
2nd Place
Flight A - David Masters, Jacob Park, Ben Lawson, Juan Gutierrez
Flight B - David Bohnenkamp, Ridley Ross, Keith Parris, Rob Craig
Last Place Team
Michael Yost, Danny Wright, Brad Sears, Jeff Webb
Back to top
2005
1st Place
Flight A - Barry Holleron, Steve Payne, Charles Giesey, Carlos Freymann
Flight B - Roy Cano, Roberto Villerreal, Ashish Naik, Karen Rude
2nd Place
Flight A - Jim Gilles, Rick Schwartz, Jeff Shell, Kevin Cochran
Flight B - Scott Parry, Craig Stoltz, Doug McCoy, Ward Scheindinger
Last Place Team
James Geertsema, Barbara Geerstema, Charles Wheelus, Matthew Wheelus
Back to top